Tag Archives: 2016

2016 Queen of Hearts Division Winners

The Central High School Marching Volunteers is proud to present the Queen of Hearts 2016 Division Winners! We would like to extend Special Thanks to the following:

  • Kana Avenue Photography
  • Ann’s Florist
  • Denise Keith as Tabulator
  • Chris Bass (CBass) as MC

0-11 months:

12699159_10205577987037033_2141220359_o Miss Nova Walker : Prettiest Eyes, Prettiest Hair, Miss Photogenic, Queen;  Miss Madelyn Rae Hurst : Prettiest Smile, Best Dressed, 1st Alternate

1-2 years

Groups 1_2 yrLeft to right- Miss Presley Johns : Prettiest Hair,  1st Alternate; Miss Holly Anne Hubbard : Prettiest Eyes , Miss Photogenic , Queen; Miss Piper Claire Champion: Best Dressed,  2nd Alternate;  Miss Autumn Dubose : Prettiest Smile,  3rd Alternate 

3-4 years

12754806_10205577988037058_1084839691_oLeft to right Miss Kinslee Glenn : Prettiest Hair,  1st Alternate;  Miss Saylor Ayers : Best Dressed, Miss Photogenic,  Queen ; Miss Lexie Grace Overton : Prettiest Eyes,  2nd Alternate;  Miss Atleigh Mai McNatt: Prettiest Smile,  3rd Alternate

5-6 years

Groups 5_6 yrLeft to right  Miss Emmy Hathcock: Best Dressed, 1st Alternate; Miss Marlie Ann Allen:  Prettiest Eyes,  2nd Alternate;  Miss Alyssa Lauryn Channell: Prettiest Hair,  Miss Photogenic, Queen; Miss Mariana Warren: 3rd Alternate;  Miss Adyson Jaymes Gortney: Prettiest Smile 

7-9 years

12754943_10205577990157111_2009139036_oLeft to right Front row- Miss Abbie Patterson : Prettiest Hair,  Miss Scarlett Diana Windsor: Prettiest Eyes 

Back row – Miss Baxley Caroline Ayers:  Prettiest Smile,  2nd Alternate;  Miss Mya Glenn: Best Dressed,  Miss Photogenic,  Queen;   Miss Sophie Madaline Price : 1st Alternate; Miss Marli Kaye Price: 3rd Alternate 

10-12 years

12735546_10205577991277139_1001379938_nLeft to right–  Front row- Miss Savana Long : 3rd Alternate;  Miss Rivers Elise Jackson:  Prettiest Smile 

 Back row- Miss Raylee Denise Moore: Prettiest Eyes,  Miss Photogenic,  1st Alternate;  Miss Carlee Isabella Tapley :Best Dressed, Queen; Miss Kaylie Businelle:  Prettiest Hair, 2nd Alternate 

13-15 years

Group 13_15 yrLeft to right– Miss Anna Grace Davidson: Prettiest Hair,  Miss Photogenic,  1st Alternate; Miss Eriel Lashay Sims :Prettiest Smile, Queen;  Miss MaLaysia Monique Marbury: Prettiest Eyes,  2nd Alternate;  Miss Bayli Glenn Strickland: Best Dressed,  3rd Alternate

16-up years

Group 16_upLeft to right– Miss Callen Anese Brown : Prettiest Smile,  Best Dressed, Miss Photogenic,  Queen; Miss Megan Denney : Prettiest Eyes,  Prettiest Hair,  1st Alternate